Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - roofing, cladding, and access works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JAL ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 72,958.31
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award for roof refurbishment and associated building improvement works at Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate, including roofing and cladding works, replacement roller shutter doors, disabled access opening works, associated refurbishment activities and related installation works. The contract was subsequently varied to incorporate additional roller shutter door and accessibility improvement works identified during the live refurbishment programme. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - roofing, cladding, and access works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - roofing, cladding, and access works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flintshire County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 165£806.7m
- 146£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 94£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
