Awarded contract

Temporary Accommodation with the Private Sector and Private Registered Providers of Social Housing

Details

Value
GBP 635,880
Duration
10 years
Topic
Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Birmingham City Council wishes to establish a call-off contract for the provision of temporary accommodation through the private rented sector and private registered providers of social housing. The further competition was conducted under Lot 2 of the Open Framework for the Provision of Temporary Accommodation Solutions with the Private Sector and Private Registered Providers of Social Housing (reference P2269).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2036in 10 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55250000 · Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.