Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DEVITY CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 26,040
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Bridge construction work
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to carry out the required repairs to Solitude Park Footbridge in Banbridge. Further information available within Documents. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221110 · Bridge construction work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs to Footbridge at Solitude Park, Banbridge.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
