Awarded contract

PURCH2920 - PPE1004286 Direct Award for the Provision of Esspero Consultancy

Details

Supplier(s)
ESSPERO LIMITED
Value
GBP 60,500
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

PURCH2920 - PPE1004286 Direct Award for the Provision of Esspero Consultancy. Lot 1: PURCH2920 - PPE1004286 Direct Award for the Provision of Esspero Consultancy. To provide executive project management, market validation, and strategy documentation for the Cyntric HGSP Opportunity Qualification, funded by Scottish Enterprise. Services include conducting 30-40 market interviews, defining the value proposition, and creating a TRL6-9 product roadmap, and to draft the business plan and HGSP Company Creation application to ensure investment readiness. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2920 - PPE1004286 Direct Award for the Provision of Esspero Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2920 - PPE1004286 Direct Award for the Provision of Esspero Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 3,862
    £605.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.