Awarded contract

NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Oughtibridge Surgery

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services. Lot 1: The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded via the direct award process A.<br/><br/>The life time value of the contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Oughtibridge Surgery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Oughtibridge Surgery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.