Expired contract

NCC1688 Refurbishment of 10 The Croft, Whittingham

Details

Value
GBP 118,693.25
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Full internal refurbishment including new concrete floor of a detached bungalow with minor layout changes. 10 The Croft Whittingham, Alnwick ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2026

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1688 Refurbishment of 10 The Croft, Whittingham.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.