Awarded contract
18/1314 Community Services transport AS012 AS031 AS045
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Maynes Coaches Ltd
- Value
- GBP 195,085.5
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 14 May 2026
Tender description
Provision of passenger transport for community services routes AS012 AS031 AS045 Lot 1: Provision of community services transport for routes AS012 AS031 AS045
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18/1314 Community Services transport AS012 AS031 AS045.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to 18/1314 Community Services transport AS012 AS031 AS045, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
