Yiewsley Housing Schemes - Falling Lane (Lot 1 Award)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bugler Developments Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,885,644.73
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice Lot 1 - The Project is to construct 2 schemes of housing in the centre of Yiewsley providing a total of 95 affordable residential units and reprovisi on of the existing public library and community space. Lot One is on Falling Lane (the former library site) and Lot Two Otterfield Road (the former Yiewsley Pool site). The two schemes are approximately 100m apart. Lot 1 (Falling Lane) involves the demolition of the existing library, and construction of 50 flats over 5 storeys, car and cycle parking and communal gardens. In addition,the works include the creation of a public family landscaped garden in the adjacent public gardens, new public footpaths, and a new children's playground and 16 new trees in the adjacent public recreation ground. Lot 2 (Otterfield Road) involves the redevelopment of the vacant land of the former pool, involving construction of 45 flats and a ground floor library and community space, car and cycle parking, landscaping, communal gardens and play space. In addition, the works include landscape improvement to the adjacent public car park and public footpaths. Lot 3 - All Lots Combined - Price to complete works on all Lots only - bidders must complete the Qualification envelope and all Technical and Price envelopes on all previous Lots (1&2) to bid for the combined Lot 3. The London Borough of Hillingdon retains the right to award only one, some, all, or none of the available Lots. ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com (https://www.capitalesourcing.com) to view all tender information/documents****
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Yiewsley Housing Schemes - Falling Lane (Lot 1 Award).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
