Awarded contract
Supply of Fruit & Vegetables to New College Lanarkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Premier Produce Scotland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 137,600
- Topic
- Vegetables, fruits and nuts
- Published
- 8 January 2026
Tender description
Supply of Fruit & Vegetables to New College Lanarkshire Lot 1: Award via APUC CAT1068 – Fresh Fruit & Vegetables, Lot 5, for provision of a variety of fruit and vegetables.. Award via means of desktop evaluation, framework: CAT1068 AP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Fruit & Vegetables to New College Lanarkshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
