Awarded contract

Provision of Financial Management System - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
iplicit Limited
Value
GBP 272,266
Duration
5 years
Topic
Financial analysis software package
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

The purpose of this tender is to select a suitable Financial Management System, capable of meeting all RNN Group specified requirements for implementation before 01.08.26 (a month in advance of the outgoing contract expiry to tie the future contract to academic years) to ensure seamless continuity of system functionality for RNN Group, its partners and subsidiaries. For further information please refer to the tender pack available for full and unrestricted access at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/rnngroup/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 48812000 · Financial information systems
  • 72212442 · Financial systems software development services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Financial Management System - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Financial Management System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.