Independent Investment Adviser Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APEX INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 201,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Pension investment services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Adviser must produce quarterly analyses and recommendations for the Pensions Committee meetings, attend the Committee meetings in person to brief the Committee on performance. Recommendations will be related to changes in the investment asset allocations and other matters as detailed in the Service Description section below. The adviser will give an opinion on Bromley's investments in equities, bonds, property, and other asset classes at key dates, and support the committee in scrutinising investment managers' performance. Furthermore, the adviser will be expected to maintain and update Bromley's climate change annual report. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66131100 · Pension investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Investment Adviser Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
