Homes England - Property Professional and Technical Services - Property Agent - Broadmarsh, Nottingham
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,129
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Homes England acquired 4.4ha of land at Broadmarsh, Nottingham City Centre in March 2025 from Nottingham City Council. In partnership with Nottingham City council we intend to procure a developer partner to drive forward an ambitious and comprehensive redevelopment of a vibrant new heart of the city that Nottingham deserves. This development will incorporate the highest quality design and materiality to deliver commercial, community and residential uses.\r This commission is to deliver for Homes England the property agency and associated services to support the procurement process and ongoing monitoring of the development partner for the regeneration.\r Key Services will be:\r -Preliminary Market Engagement.\r -Develop and Prepare Developer Tender Pack and assessment criteria\r -Support administration of process, scoring and evaluation.\r - Provide Franking Valuation (if required)\r - Support during legal process of contract award.\r - Ongoing Liaison with selected developer partner and monitoring of the partners development proposal to ensure they are in line with agreed strategy.\r Details of Homes England Terms and Conditions of tenders and frameworks can be found here: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Property Professional and Technical Services - Property Agent - Broadmarsh, Nottingham.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
