Awarded contract

EV Chargers at Phoenix 66 Transport Depot

Details

Value
GBP 46,978.85
Duration
2 years
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

Installation of EQ200 Professional Socket 000191 EV Charge Points with 2 years Manufacturer parts warranty

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EV Chargers at Phoenix 66 Transport Depot.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EV Chargers at Phoenix 66 Transport Depot, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.