The Woodlands School Expansion - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ashe Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,291.97
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of construction work at Woodlands School You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review the documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 27th March 2026 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
149 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Woodlands School Expansion - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
