Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW (LSC)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- The Learning Support Centre Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW The service provides neurodiversity screening, diagnostic assessment where appropriate, and specialist coaching. This helps residents understand their learning profile, develop practical strategies, and enables training programmes to put reasonable adjustments in place in line with the Equality Act 2010. Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to The Learning Support Centre commencing 1 April 2026 – 31 March 2027. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW (LSC).
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW (LSC), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
