Awarded contract

Princess Alexandra Eye Pavilion Roofing Works

Details

Value
GBP 431,150
Topic
Roof
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

The project comprises of remedial work to the West Stair Fire Escape roof: - New roof coverings roof lights. Lot 1: Lothian Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Lothian) (“NHS Lothian”) conducted a Mini-Competition by means of a Call-Off against NHS National Shared Services (NSS) National Procurement (NP) Framework NP827/23 Scottish Minor Building Works Lot 28 (NHS Lothian Low Value 50k GBP to 500k GBP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

122 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Princess Alexandra Eye Pavilion Roofing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Princess Alexandra Eye Pavilion Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.