Awarded contract
Edgware Community Hospital - Supply and Install of Temp Chiller
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TClarke Contracting Ltd t/a Waldon Security
- Value
- GBP 85,734.86
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Edgware Community Hospital - Supply and Install of Temp Chiller NHS SBS Framework, Title: PS-Works: Public Sector Construction Works SBS/18/DT/PZC/9332
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Edgware Community Hospital - Supply and Install of Temp Chiller.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
