Civils works in relation to EV Chargers at the Innovation Centre -
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PowerPro EV Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,403
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical fitting work
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
All civil and electrical works including reinstatement of any elements of building fabric or external surfaces necessary for the installation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civils works in relation to EV Chargers at the Innovation Centre -.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Civils works in relation to EV Chargers at the Innovation Centre -, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
