Works to Three Properties (Ryde, Lake, Havenstreet)
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Submission
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of Works to 3 properties (Ryde, Lake, Havenstreet). This opportunity has 3 lots: • Lot 1 - 26 Circular Road, Ryde, Isle of Wight, PO33 1AL • Lot 2 - 1 Heath Road, Lake, Isle of Wight, PO36 8PG • Lot 3 - School House, Havenstreet Main Road, Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, PO33 4DJ The refurbishment and upgrading of three residential properties to include essential external repairs, improvements to insulation, heating, lighting, bathrooms and kitchens, as well general redecoration throughout. The estimated overall budget for this Tender is £175,000 (exc. VAT). The Estimated overall budget for this Tender will be split into three lots and is set out below: a) 26 Circular Road, Ryde, Isle of Wight, PO33 1AL budget is £75,000 (exc. VAT) b) 1 Heath Road, Lake, Isle of Wight, PO36 8PG budget is £50,000 (exc. VAT) c) School House, Havenstreet Main Road, Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, PO33 4DJ budget is £50,000 (exc. VAT) The contract period is expected to be from 15th June 2026 until 14th December 2026. For full details of the specification requirements can be found in • Lot 1 - 26 Circular Road, Ryde Scope of works and existing floor plans • Lot 2 - 1 Heath Road, Lake Scope of works and existing floor plans • Lot 3 - School House Havenstreet Scope of works and existing floor plans Keywords: repairs, works, construction, refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Works to Three Properties (Ryde, Lake, Havenstreet).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
