The Repair and Renovation of Fixed Play Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- 141,654.18
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Goods used in construction
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Slough Borough Council invites tenders for the repair and renovation of fixed play equipment, to carry out repairs and refurbishment to outdoor fixed play equipment and surfacing in Kedermister Park, Langley WM Rec, Deerwood Park, Richards Way, Concorde Way and Rochfords Gardens. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Slough Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44420000 · Goods used in construction
- 45215200 · Construction work for social services buildings
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Repair and Renovation of Fixed Play Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Slough Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
