T2730 - Development, Management and Delivery of Culture Night Belfast 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- MayWe Events Limited
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An experienced Contractor is required to develop, manage, and deliver Culture Night Belfast 2026. The key components of this tender will include: - Large-scale event management skills and curation of events. - Co-design of events with individual artists or contributors. - Knowledge of the cultural sector, including funded and non-funded organisations, freelance, artists, libraries and heritage, as well as strong existing relationships with the sector across the city. - Safety, accessibility and communication with key stakeholders and statutory agencies. - Marketing resources appropriate for an event of this scale. ## Contract award Title: Development, Management, and Delivery of Culture Night Belfast 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2730 - Development, Management and Delivery of Culture Night Belfast 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
