MayWe Events Limited

MayWe Events Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

MayWe Events Limited is connected to 11 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Recreational, cultural and sporting services.

Recent awards to MayWe Events Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to MayWe Events Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 11 of 11 results

MayWe Events Limited trend analysis

How MayWe Events Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with MayWe Events Limited

The procurement categories MayWe Events Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Recreational, cultural and sporting services
    8
  2. Education and training services
    6
  3. Other community, social and personal services
    3
  4. Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
    2
  5. Health and social work services
    2
  6. Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming MayWe Events Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to MayWe Events Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to MayWe Events Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.