Awarded contract

Provision of Media and Creative Services for ONS

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Government Media call-off for advertising across a range of media channels including: TV, Print, Digital display, Search Engine and Social Media. Commercial approach is to source this requirement through CCS framework - Media and Creative Services RM6364 - Lot 1 Media Strategy, Planning and Buying The contract will be a call-off contract for a value of up to £4million for 4 years. ONS is required to have a call-off contract set up for this type of requirement. Also, the Procurement Act 2023 permits an award without competition (direct award) where a framework agreement has been established through a compliant competitive process. The RM6364 framework fully satisfies this requirement. Rather than eliminating competition, this model concentrates it at the point where it delivers greatest value. CCS maintains robust supplier relationship management, including quarterly financial compliance audits, annual price performance audits, bi-annual customer satisfaction surveys, and ad-hoc NPS scores after large campaign. CCS have already run a competition and the sole supplier on Lot 1 is the best choice. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Media and Creative Services for ONS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Media and Creative Services for ONS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,169
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.