Protection, Security and Electrical Works 05/26 Lot 5.2 Railway Housing Association - AWARDED
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Engineering Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 176,532.24
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Railway Housing Association based in Durham, UK have appointed BES Group Electrical Ltd as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of 5 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Protection, Security and Electrical Works 05/26 Lot 5.2 Railway Housing Association - AWARDED.
Related topics
Topics related to Protection, Security and Electrical Works 05/26 Lot 5.2 Railway Housing Association - AWARDED, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 118£206.0m
- 113£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 99£302.4m
- 91£2.7bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
