Awarded contract
PAHT - Taxis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Uber Health
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct award for Staff and Patient Taxis under EEM Digital Ride Booking Platform Framework, Ref: EEM0079. 5 year contract with no optional extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAHT - Taxis.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
