NDC0054-25 - Oxford Grove CP Retaining Walls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONSTRUCTING CO UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 232,430.1
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The repair of two retaining walls to include the regrading of one retained slope and the underpinning of one wall. To include the installation of new fencing and barriers to both walls. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NDC0054-25 - Oxford Grove CP Retaining Walls.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to NDC0054-25 - Oxford Grove CP Retaining Walls, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
