Awarded contract
ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband
- Value
- GBP 45,255
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply & install of lead doors and door frames for theatre to enable the use of x-ray equipment ## Contract award Title: ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
