Awarded contract
CPU 7874 Supply of Coffee and Associated Products and Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Nairobi Coffee and Tea Co. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Coffee, tea and related products
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of coffee and associated products including barista training ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 7874 Supply of Coffee and Associated Products and Training.
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 7874 Supply of Coffee and Associated Products and Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
