Awarded contract
Award of PKC13766 VAT Advisor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AAB BUSINESS & TAX ADVISORY LLP
- Value
- GBP 13,500
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
Tender description
Provides advice and guidance on application of tax advice Lot 1: VAT Helpline service. Provides advice and guidance on application of tax advice. Contract is for 3 year period.. This contract is for a 3 year period
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PKC13766 VAT Advisor.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
