Warwickshire Property & Development Group - Fusiliers Way Commercial Development Phase 1
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- E Manton Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,750,701
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warwickshire Property & Development Group seek to appoint a contractor for the Design and construction of 28,000sq.ft industrial / trade counter development located at Fusiliers Way, Warwick including access road, parking, and soft landscaping. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf on the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref:DN764120 - New Build Development Framework [FTS reference:2025/S 000-006703]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Warwickshire Property & Development Group - Fusiliers Way Commercial Development Phase 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
