Awarded contract
Supply of Services - F Donald Forbes & Co. Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- F Donald Forbes & Co. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 292,680
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clothes-washing and drying machines
- Published
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and Maintenance of commercial washing machines, vented dryers & Heat pump dryers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Paradigm Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39713200 · Clothes-washing and drying machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Services - F Donald Forbes & Co. Ltd, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paradigm Housing Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
