Refurbishment Works to two properties - 2 Lots Norfolk
Details
- Value
- GBP 586,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Submission
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Reside With Progress (RWP) are seeking an experienced Contractor to complete refurbishment works on two of their properties. RWP intend to source a compliant Contractor to take on the adaptation and refurbishment works to the existing domestic property. The Contractor will need to be fully compliant with all Health and Safety regulations and any other industry requirements. This will be divided into two lots, bidders are permitted to bid for one or both lots: Lot 1 - 6 Boundary Way, Poringland, NR14 7JD - approx. 18 weeks Lot 2 - Candlewick, Forncett Road, Tharston, NR15 2YB - approx. 24 weeks Full Specification details are located within the tender documents. All contractors MUST visit site prior to submitting a tender. Please register your interest to visit by emailing cchristopher@progressgroup.org.uk. An opening date will be posted on the portal in due course. Only this date and time will be made available for internal inspection. It will be an open house site visit. Failure to visit site and report in with RWP will result in your tender being invalid.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Progress Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Works to two properties - 2 Lots Norfolk.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Progress Housing Group Limited.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
