Expired contract

Manor Junior School And Hearing Impaired Unit - Pigeon and Bird Control to Solar Panels

Details

Supplier(s)
Able (South) Ltd
Value
GBP 10,996
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Install pigeon guards to perimeter of existing solar panels on pitched roof. Works to include erect scaffold/safe working platform to provide safe access to panel on 2 storey building. Works proposed for Easter holiday period. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date21 April 2026

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Manor Junior School And Hearing Impaired Unit - Pigeon and Bird Control to Solar Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Manor Junior School And Hearing Impaired Unit - Pigeon and Bird Control to Solar Panels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.