Awarded contract
DPS - Adhoc and Coach Hire April - June 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
15 suppliers
- A1 Minibus and Coach Services Ltd
- Bay Travel Coaches Ltd
- Bodyshop Edinburgh Ltd T/A Coach Hire Edinburgh
- E & M Horsburgh Ltd (1432)
- Eazy Coach Hire
- Festival Travel (Scotland) Ltd
- Hamish Gordon Ltd
- Kingdom Transport Coaches
- Living High Travel
- Moffat and Williamson Ltd
- MTG Enterprises Ltd T/A Merlin Travel
- Peter Robertson t/a Smart Travel
- Prentice Westwood Ltd.
- St Andrews Executive Travel Ltd
- Stagecoach East Scotland
- Value
- GBP 178,920
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 22 April 2026
Tender description
Adhoc Bus and Coach hires booked through the Intend system Lot 1: Adhoc Bus and Coach hires booked through the Intend system
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS - Adhoc and Coach Hire April - June 2025.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS - Adhoc and Coach Hire April - June 2025, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 459£1.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
