Awarded contract

CA17689 - WHT - The supply of Delivered Ready Prepared Meals 2024

Details

Supplier(s)
Apetito Limited
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Prepared meals
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Pricing for Whittington Health NHS Trust for the supply of Delivered Ready Prepared Meals under the terms of the Delivered Ready Prepared Meals 2024 Framework Agreement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17689. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17689 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15894200 · Prepared meals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17689 - WHT - The supply of Delivered Ready Prepared Meals 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.