BCU-FTS-60465- Primary Care Academy Education and Training Programme- Clinical
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Academy
- Value
- GBP 139,820
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Powys Teaching Health Board has awarded a contract for this tender reference "BCU-FTS-60465- Primary Care Academy Education and Training Programme- Clinical ".The procurement was conducted via the eTenderWales (Bravo) portal under Project_60465/ ITT_122138, and the contract was awarded to the most advantageous tender based on a 40% cost and 60% quality evaluation model. All tender submissions were evaluated in accordance with the criteria set out in the ITT, and the successful supplier has demonstrated both technical capability and value for money in delivering the required service. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ## Contract award Title: BCU-FTS-60465- Primary Care Academy Education and Training Programme- Clinical
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-FTS-60465- Primary Care Academy Education and Training Programme- Clinical.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB).
- 742£1.9bn
- 88£153.2m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
