Awarded contract

Vote Monitoring Service

Details

Value
GBP 78,585
Duration
4 years
Topic
Pension fund consultancy services
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

The London Pensions Fund Authority (LPFA) has appointed a Contractor to provide a service which enables the Customer to be alerted to shareholder meetings at which the Customer's investment manager(s) (or their appointed representatives) has a right to vote, and to conduct analysis as to how the Customer might reasonably wish to see the shares voted, on the basis of which to generate and provide exception statistical reporting, analysis and associated narrative based upon the reported voting decisions taken by the Customer's investment manager(s). A Direct Award was undertaken via the National LGPS Framework for Stewardship Services (NCCT42176).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vote Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.