T25-167ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Value
- 1.2
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-167ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-167ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to T25-167ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks, ranked by notice volume.
- 570£12.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
