Cromwell Polythene Limited
Cromwell Polythene Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Cromwell Polythene Limited is connected to 165 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials.
Recent awards to Cromwell Polythene Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Cromwell Polythene Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Carmarthenshire County Council - Supply of AHP Waste Bags
- Awarded contract
The Provision of Cleaning Materials
- Awarded contract
28388 - Food Waste Caddy Liners
- Awarded contract
Food Waste Caddy Liners
- Awarded contract
Contract for the Supply of Food Waste Caddy Liners - LOTS 1 & 2
- Awarded contract
DCC Caddy Liner Further Competition
- Awarded contract
Provision of Refuse Sacks and Caddy Liners
- Awarded contract
Caddy liners ( compostable and plastic ) 2026
- Awarded contract
T25-167ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks
- Awarded contract
LDC & EBBC - Waste Collection Supplies Framework
- Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Recycle and Refuse Containers
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Refuse Sack Liners
- Awarded contract
TD2315 - Supply of Refuse Sacks
- Awarded contract
Provision of refuse sacks
- Awarded contract
MDDC202506-009 - Waste and Recycling Containers
Showing 18 of 165 results
Cromwell Polythene Limited trend analysis
How Cromwell Polythene Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Cromwell Polythene Limited
The procurement categories Cromwell Polythene Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials62
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation34
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products16
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services13
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories11
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)11
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages8
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products7
- Industrial machinery7
- Printed matter and related products5
Awards over time
Award notices naming Cromwell Polythene Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Cromwell Polythene Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Cromwell Polythene Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
