Sports Hall Floor (Resin)
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Resins
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Submission
- 26 May 2026
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the removal & disposal of existing sports hall flooring and replacing with new resin floor at Dumfries and Galloway College. Lot 1: Dumfries & Galloway College invites you to participate in an Invitation to Tender for the to remove & dispose of the sports hall floor and replace with new resin floor at our main campus in Dumfries. We also request a warranty for the new floor. Please see full Invite to Tender and supporting appendices for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2026
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19522000 · Resins
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports Hall Floor (Resin).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Sports Hall Floor (Resin), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway College.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
