Expired contract

SBC0326 (74 Coventry Close - Void Refurbishment works include full interal re-fit, kitchen, bathroom, rewire and other works)

Details

Value
GBP 51,620.76
Duration
4 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

Refurbishment works to 3bed house after internal asbestos wall removed (Works include new internal walls, new ceilings, new kitchen, bathroom, WC and full rewire, full re-decoration and other works to achieve SBC Lettable standard ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC0326 (74 Coventry Close - Void Refurbishment works include full interal re-fit, kitchen, bathroom, rewire and other works).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.