Request for Tenders for the provision of EV Charger Maintenance for OPW Sites
Details
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Submission
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The maintenance of 16 existing electric vehicle (EV) charging points located across multiple sites nationwide, including annual servicing and reactive call-outs for unplanned outages or faults.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2026
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of EV Charger Maintenance for OPW Sites.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of EV Charger Maintenance for OPW Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
