Awarded contract

PSEW L3.3 RA May26 - Manchester City Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 2,349,004.79
Duration
1 year
Topic
Residential property services
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Manchester City Council based in Manchester, UK have appointed Chase Services Group Ltd as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of ONE year, with an option to extend for a further THREE x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70331000 · Residential property services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PSEW L3.3 RA May26 - Manchester City Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.