PROPOSED NEW BOILER INSTALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT DUNES SPLASHWORLD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Consortia Integrated Services
- Value
- GBP 281,285.12
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this specification and associated drawings is to describe the provision of the replacement of the existing boiler plant and associated ancillary plant within the leisure centre plantroom area. The building originally had two 1200kW Hoval boilers and a 230kW Binder biomass boiler, however, the biomass boiler has not been operational for several years and the two Hoval boilers have failed beyond repair. Currently there is an external temporary boiler plant supporting the system. Sefton Borough Council are seeking to replace the gas fired boilers in order that the temporary arrangement can be removed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2026
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROPOSED NEW BOILER INSTALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT DUNES SPLASHWORLD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
