Awarded contract
PLACE1135ER Land Agency Consultants
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DCC requires a consultancy firm with all the associated skills and experience that can support DCC through the Public Inquiry in relation to the South Derbyshire Growth Zone (SDGZ) project.\r \r Direct award from ESPO 2700_22 Lot 5 (East Midlands).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE1135ER Land Agency Consultants.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
