Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- St John's Ambulance
- Value
- GBP 560,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The physical and mental health first aid training provision is currently being dealt with under the contract C16138. St. John Ambulance is the supplier under this contract. ## Contract award Title: Physical and Mental Health First Aid Training ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training.
Related topics
Topics related to Physical First Aid and Mental Health first aid training, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
