George Meehan House repair damaged decorative cornices
Details
- Value
- GBP 59,312
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works comprise the repair and restoration of damaged decorative cornices and associated façade elements at George Meehan House, including detailed cleaning, concrete preparation, removal of defective material, reinforcement exposure and protection, reinstatement using Sika MonoTop repair systems, and application of specified protective coatings. The contractor will design and provide all necessary access and scaffolding under CDP requirements, carry out works safely on an occupied premises, and ensure all repairs match existing profiles and finishes, with full compliance to the project specification and relevant British Standards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to George Meehan House repair damaged decorative cornices.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
