Expired contract
CSP26398-Energy Centre - DH Builders - Trial Trenches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DH Building Services Oxford Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,450
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement Energy Centre - DH Builders - Trial Trenches ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP26398-Energy Centre - DH Builders - Trial Trenches.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
