Expired contract

12778 - Bleak Hill Primary School - Replace Light Fittings with LED

Details

Supplier(s)
UNIFI ID LIMITED
Value
GBP 37,680
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Bleak Hill Primary School - Replace Light Fittings with LED £50,000 exc VAT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date17 April 2026

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 12778 - Bleak Hill Primary School - Replace Light Fittings with LED.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.