Expired contract

Spitfire Close - Various Kitchen and Bathrooms works to a flood damaged property

Details

Value
GBP 49,082.94
Duration
2 months
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Removing/replacing all existing plasterboard walls, skirtings, architraves and doors Removing/replacing existing radiators and boiler Removing/replacing kitchen and bathroom including their floor coverings Checking electrics (including smoke detectors), producing an electrical report with recommendations and replace/rewire/renew where necessary Full redecoration of all rooms and surfaces ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026

About the buyer

Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Spitfire Close - Various Kitchen and Bathrooms works to a flood damaged property.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Spitfire Close - Various Kitchen and Bathrooms works to a flood damaged property, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.